Make a Donation

Missing Classmates
Last Updated: 04/13/13

Class of '46
Bernard M. Schwarzwalder

Class of '50
Robert L. Anderson, William C. Barrett, Billy Gene Coley, Paul F. Kremer,
Eugene H. Lawrence, George M. McCall, Edward W. Mueller


Class of '51
Louis A. Fincel, Robert A. Newton, R. White


Class of '52
William Gerald Buckman, James A. Hill, George J. Stewart, Jr.,
Richard T. Waldrop, Jerry J. Walters, Donald L. Williams


Class of '53
Charles W. Brutcher, Charles G. Combs, , Donald L. Kellerman,
Lawrence J. Kennedy, John A. Lococo, George E. McGarry, James M. Phillips


Class of '54
Lawrence L.Richardson


Class of '55
William F. Downs, Edward L. Kaelin


Class of '56
John J. Barker, Patrick J. Bernard, Donald R. Hofmann, Robert F. Mathison, Jr.,
Joseph T. Modesty, George A. Ross, Donald J. Smith, William L. Williamson, Jr.


Class of '57
Robert E. Bradley, William H. Fowler, Francis A. Hall, Charles J. Shaw, Frank D. Shaw


Class of '58
Wallace G. Crowe, Richard V. Flesch, J. Paul Halpin, Dr. Wood E. Hunter, Lawrence R. Martin,
David M. O'Dea, David R. Phelps, William L. Solomon, William O. Stiles, Frank J. Williams,
John A. Wiseman


Class of '59
Brian O. Caden, Robert E. Cissell, Thomas L. Clark, Joseph M. Crowe, James P. Hagan,
Harold E. Schweitzer, Dale T. Heitz, Richard J. McIntosh, Milton B. Owens, Jr.,
Norman G. Rohleder, William A. Schweitzer, John L. Sellinger, Charles R. Stiebling,
George E. Thompson, Ronald W. Zoeller


Class of '60
Dennis A. Downey, James P. Henry, James L. Johnson, Phillip F. Miller, Joseph L. Monin,
Stephen R. Porter, William A. Porter, John J.Rice


Class of '61
Paul W. Gruber, Jr., William A. Hofmann, Bernard M. Lammers, Jr., Robert Mattingly,
Donald L. Turner, Paul D. Woolley, Donald T. Yeager


Class of '62
Arthur R. Alexander, Robert P. Bir, Charles J. Bowling, Donald R. Bramer, Raymond E. Crable,
Gerard E. Hartlage, John E. Hays, William F. Hill, Gerald J. Linton, Thomas J. Linton,
Joseph H. Mattingly, Louis A. Maxwell, Virgil F. McCauley, Robert T. McIntyre,
Kenneth R. McKune, Chester W. Meyer, Richard E. Norton, James A. Palmer,
Robert Michael Wheatley, Paul V. Williams, Dr. James S. Wilson


Class of '63
David R. Bartley, Thomas A. Blanford, William S. Brutscher, Charles D. Chasteen,
James C. Clark, Harry P. Durbin, Hillary B. Goff, Lawrence E. Hawkins, Melvin C. Hobbs,
Joseph N. Kulp, Anselm Joseph Mattingly, John R. Morris, Francis E. O'Brien, James R. Pitts,
Jerome P. Spalding, Robert M. Stack, Richard L. Thompson, Thomas L. Wooldridge,
Thomas J. Yenner


Class of '64
William W. Baylor, Ronald J. Duvall, Joseph L. Elmore, Michael H. Gibbs, Lawrence W. Kruer,
Charles E. Miller, Terry E. Moorehead, Ronald E. Raney, Walter J. Schmidt,
William C. Sharp, Dennis G. Shelburne, Michael B. Turner


Class of '66
William J. Conlin, Kenneth T. Horrall, Charles H. Johnson, Daniel E. Lewis,
George E. Messenger, Ronald L. Mitchell, Francis A. Peak, Karl W. Powell, William W. Scott,
Daniel A. Smith, John L. Wallace, Jr., James R. White, Joseph D. White


Class of '67
Thomas R. Brown, James M. Burke, William G. Aach, Alvin J. Frazier, Charles T. Frazier,
Joseph C. French, Jr., Dennis M. Hellinger, Francis J. Kennedy, David W. Linker,
Joseph J. Mattingly, Robert J. Mayer, Frederick A. McDermott, Michael J. Mumford,
Richard W. O'Connell, James I. Phillips, Thomas E. Reed, George M. Reitz


Class of '68
Richard Adams, James B. Brady, Terry Carroll, William J. Faulkner, David L. French,
Hardie Griggs, Douglas W. Gutman, Joseph F. Heil, Michael M. Jenkins, Thomas L. Morrison,
Michael A. Pike, Carl W. Sanders, Bobby L. Thompson, Dennis G. Thompson, Patrick J. Welch


Class of '69
Richard A. Barlow, Michael L. Bowman, Maurice Cox, Gerald M. Davis, Anthony R. Duke,
Booker T. Jordan, Daniel R. Livers, Larry D. Pruitt, Douglas R. Salsman, James J. Sellinger


Class of '70
John W. Baechler, Michael L. Basham, Dennis W. Begert, Walter J. Bell, Thomas M. Brown,
Larry E. Cahill, Ralph S. Cox, Joseph W. Davis, Thomas C. Downs, Bruce R. Faust,
Dennis K. Finegan, Everett E. Green, Robert D. Habermel III, Edward J. Kleis, Michael L. Mask,
William A. Ransdell, Russell F. Robards, David A. Robinson, Robert L. Ruth, Anthony C. Siewert,
Paul D. Thomas, Vincent D. Welch, Michael A. Wirth


Class of '71
Claude A. Bohn, Douglas H. DeWalt, Gerald J. French, Edward Maxwell, Andrew D. Meadors,
William S. Norman, Anthony J. Prestigiacomo, Robert J. Wimberg


Class of '72
Vernon R. Ambrose, Donald Baskett, Robert L. Brooks, Bernard Crenshaw, Charles W. Hoffman,
Raymond Jackson, Samuel R. Lee, Charles R. Lindeman, Gary W. McMahan, Donald P. Pruitt,
Ronald P. Pruitt, Charles W. Riney, Cecil Anthony Smith, William T. Stikes III,
Charles W. Thompson, James E. Ward, John L. Weathers, George S. Wohlleb


Class of '73
James R. Armstrong, Charles W. Carter, David N. Eberenz, James D. Francis, Brent E. Griffin,
John M. Horton, Christopher A. Lander, James S. McDowell, Gerald E. Menzie, Terry J. Palmer,
Timothy G. Recktenwald, Michael A. Smith, Charles D. Taylor


Class of '74
Mark A. Brown, Sam Calhoun, James M. Clan, Arvel B. Cooper, Donald G. DeWeese,
Ann E. Hurd, Anita R. Lee, Robert E. Martin, Phillip McAbee, Hinda J. Newbrant Williams,
Garry S. Recktenwald, Allen J. Schagene, Vincent D. Schehr, Mary T. Stikes Austin,
Ralph E. Strange, Vivian D. Williams


Lay Faculty and Staff
Edward Carlton, Patrick N. Curley, David Dyke, Barbara Freund, Junior Hawthorne, Miss Lawler,
Mr. Logsdon, Leroy Malone, James McCabe, Miss McDonough, Milton Miller, Edward Robbins,
Larry Rogers, Margaret Sellars, Warren Shelton, Mr. Smith, Mr. Wathen, Donna Wilson,
Mary Ruth Schneider