Make a Donation



Missing Classmates

The Flaget Alumni Association is searching for addresses and telephone
numbers for 290 missing alumni from its thirty graduating classes, 1945-1974.

If you have information for any of the persons listed below, please contact
Bob Ullrich '65 at 502-459-6820 or e-mail him at bobullrich47@gmail.com.

Thanks for your help.

Last Updated: 10/02/14

Class of '46
William J. Cooper, Bernard M. Schwarzwalder

Class of '48
Dr. Charles W. Blair

Class of '50
Robert L. Anderson, William C. Barrett, Billy Gene Coley
Paul F. Kremer, Eugene H. Lawrence, George M. McCall, Edward W. Mueller


Class of '51
Louis A. Fincel, Robert A. Newton, Carl F. Niehoff, R. White


Class of '52
William Gerald Buckman, Charles E. Durrett, Larry W. Fontana,
Charles J. Gibson, James A. Hill, Donald J. Lish, George J. Stewart, Jr.,
Richard T. Waldrop, Jerry J. Walters, Donald L. Williams


Class of '53
Charles W. Brutcher, Charles G. Combs, Donald L. Kellerman,
Lawrence J. Kennedy, John A. Lococo, John J. McGrath,
James M. Phillips, Francis A. Stultz


Class of '54
John T. Osborne, Dr. Walter F. Strybel, Charles E. Watson


Class of '55
Robert R. Davenport, William F. Downs, Edward L. Kaelin, Donald R. Krebs


Class of '56
John J. Barker, Patrick J. Bernard, Donald R. Hofmann, Robert F. Mathison, Jr.,
Joseph T. Modesty, George A. Ross, Donald J. Smith


Class of '57
Robert E. Bradley, William H. Fowler, Francis A. Hall, Charles J. Shaw, Frank D. Shaw


Class of '58
Wallace G. Crowe, Richard V. Flesch, J. Paul Halpin, Dr. Wood E. Hunter,
Lawrence R. Martin, David M. O'Dea, David R. Phelps, William L. Solomon,
William O. Stiles, Frank J. Williams, John A. Wiseman


Class of '59
Brian O. Caden, Robert E. Cissell, Thomas L. Clark, Joseph M. Crowe, James P. Hagan,
Dale T. Heitz, Edwin T. Hibbitt, Richard J. McIntosh, Joseph O. McTigue, Robert F. Mudd,
James P. Norris, Milton B. Owens, Jr., Norman G. Rohleder, Harold E. Schweitzer,
William A. Schweitzer, John L. Sellinger, Charles R. Stiebling, George E. Thompson, Ronald W. Zoeller


Class of '60
Dennis A. Downey, James P. Henry, Ronald J. Hutchins, James L. Johnson, Phillip F. Miller,
Joseph L. Monin, Stephen R. Porter, William A. Porter, John J. Rice


Class of '61
Michael I. Dooley, Paul W. Gruber, Jr., William A. Hofmann, Bernard M. Lammers, Jr.,
Robert Mattingly, Henry D. McKim, James E. Purcell, James P. Stuber, Donald L. Turner,
Paul D. Woolley, Douglas T. Yeager


Class of '62
Robert P. Bir, Charles J. Bowling, Donald R. Bramer, George R. Cousens, Raymond E. Crable,
Gerard E. Hartlage, John E. Hays, William F. Hill, Gerald J. Linton, Thomas J. Linton,
Joseph H. Mattingly, Louis A. Maxwell, Virgil F. McCauley, Kenneth R. McKune, Chester W. Meyer,
James A. Palmer, Robert L. Padgett, Robert Michael, Wheatley Paul, V. Williams, Dr. James S. Wilson


Class of '63
David R. Bartley, Thomas A. Blanford, William S. Brutscher, Charles D. Chasteen, James C. Clark,
Harry P. Durbin, Hillary B. Goff, Lawrence E. Hawkins, Melvin C. Hobbs, Foch L. Karem, Joseph N. Kulp,
Anselm Joseph Mattingly, Leo J. Miller, John R. Morris, Francis E. O'Brien, James R. Pitts, Jerome P. Spalding,
Richard L. Thompson, Thomas L. Wooldridge, Thomas J. Yenner


Class of '64
William W. Baylor, James E. Beam, Ronald J. Duvall, Joseph L. Elmore, Michael H. Gibbs,
Charles E. Miller, Terry E. Moorehead, Ronald E. Raney, Walter J. Schmidt,
William C. Sharp, Dennis G. Shelburne, Michael B. Turner


Class of '66
William J. Conlin, Kenneth T. Horrall, Charles H. Johnson, Daniel E. Lewis, George E. Messenger,
Ronald L. Mitchell, Francis A. Peak, Karl W. Powell, William W. Scott, Daniel A. Smith, John L. Wallace, Jr.,
James R. White, Joseph D. White


Class of '67
Thomas R. Brown, James M. Burke, Alvin J. Frazier, Charles T. Frazier, Joseph J. Mattingly,
Robert J. Mayer, Frederick A. McDermott, Richard W. O'Connell, Thomas E. Reed, George M. Reitz, Mikail N. Shabazz


Class of '68
Richard Adams, Joseph A. Andres, James B. Brady, James E. Brown, John L. Bush,
William J. Faulkner, David L. French, Hardie Griggs, Douglas W. Gutman, Joseph F. Heil, Morrison,
Michael M. Jenkins, Thomas L. Michael A. Pike, Carl W. Sanders, Phillip Schwegman, Bobby L. Thompson,
Dennis G. Thompson, Patrick J. Welch


Class of '69
Richard A. Barlow, Michael L. Bowman, Maurice Cox, Gerald M. Davis, Anthony R. Duke,
Booker T. Jordan, Daniel R. Livers, Larry D. Pruitt, Michael L. Robinson, Douglas R. Salsman,
James J. Sellinger, Donald E. Simmons


Class of '70
John W. Baechler, Michael L. Basham, Dennis W. Begert, Walter J. Bell, Thomas M. Brown,
Larry E. Cahill, Ralph S. Cox, Bruce E. Cunningham, Joseph W. Davis, Thomas C. Downs, Dennis K. Finegan,
Everett E. Green, Robert D. Habermel III, Edward J. Kleis, Michael L. Mask, William A. Ransdell,
Russell F. Robards, Thomas W. Roberts, David A. Robinson, Robert L. Ruth, Anthony C. Siewert,
Paul D. Thomas, Vincent D. Welch, Michael A. Wirth


Class of '71
Claude A. Bohn, Douglas H. DeWalt, Gerald J. French, Edward Maxwell, Andrew D. Meadors,
William S. Norman, Anthony J. Prestigiacomo, Dirk A. Tackett, Robert J. Wimberg


Class of '72
Vernon R. Ambrose, Donald Basket, Robert L. Brooks, Bernard Crenshaw, Kenneth P. Hobby,
Charles W. Hoffman, Raymond Jackson, Samuel R. Lee, Charles R. Lindeman, Gary W. McMahan, Donald P. Pruitt,
Ronald P. Pruitt, Charles W. Riney, Cecil Anthony Smith, Floyd A. Smith, William T. Stikes III,
Bruce E. Sweeney, Charles W. Thompson, James E. Ward, John L. Weathers, George S. Wohlleb


Class of '73
James R. Armstrong, Charles W. Carter, David N. Eberenz, James D. Francis, Brent E. Griffin,
Christopher J. Hartlage, John M. Horton, Christopher A. Lander, James S. McDowell, Gerald E. Menzie,
Terry J. Palmer, Michael A. Smith


Class of '74
Mark A. Brown, Sam Calhoun, James M. Clan, Arvel B. Cooper, Donald G. DeWeese, Ann E. Hurd,
Anita R. Lee, Robert E. Martin, Phillip McAbee, Hinda J. Newbrant, Williams Garry, S. Recktenwald,
Allen J. Schagene, Vincent D. Schehr, Mary T. Stikes, Austin Ralph, E. Strange, Vivian D. Williams


Lay Faculty and Staff
Edward Carlton, Patrick N. Curley, David Dyke, Barbara Freund, Junior Hawthorne, Miss Lawler,
Mr. Logsdon, Leroy Malone, James McCabe, Miss McDonough, Milton Miller, Edward Robbins,
Larry Rogers, Margaret Sellars, Warren Shelton, Mr. Smith, Mr. Wathen, Donna Wilson,
Mary Ruth Schneider